Thursday, March 11, 2010

UPDATE: Magazine Deals: All You, Cooking Light, And More

UPDATE: The date on this deal has changed. Now, it ends tomorrow, March 12. So, if you wanna get All You for 70 cents an issue, you've gotta act quick.

I love All You. A lot. In case you're unfamiliar, it's Walmart's magazine, which retails for a little under $3 an issue. It's jam packed with coupons, recipes [[which give you the price per serving]], craft ideas, etc. It's such a good magazine.

Now, we're in the business of being thrifty, and spending $3 on a magazine -- even one with coupons -- is a bit out of my price range. Luckily for you, we paired up with Campus Fundraisers to bring you a great deal on All You ... and a few other big name magazines ... between now and March 12.

Head over to this link and you can get 40 issues of All You for $28. Yup, that's 70 cents an issue. And, luckily for you, it's for Drugstore Divas readers only!

How? Well, if you use that link above, you'll get a $40 subscription at the discounted $28 rate. And it's good if you renew your subscription as well. After you pay, the $12 discount will be credited to you, via the same method you paid. So, if you pay by credit card, you'll get a $12 credit back on your card.

Some of the other great examples:

Sport's Illustrated (60 weekly issues) for 46 cents an issue. This subscription also come with a free cooler tote.

Woman's Day
(68 tri-weekly issues) for 41 cents per issue.

Entertainment Weekly (110 weekly issues) for a quarter an issue. Also comes with a free cooler tote.

You can also get Money, In Style, Time, Cooking Light, the list goes on and on. Think Christmas, birthdays, etc.

This is the best price I've seen All You for in ages, so you probably wanna snatch it up while you can. You've only got two weeks.

If you don't wanna pay by credit card [[that helps some people live a debt-free life, I've heard]], you can pay by check. Mail a check, for $28 per subscription, made out to CampusFundraiser. Mail it to CampusFundraiser; 144 Turnpike Rd. Suite 240; Southborough, MA 01772. Please put "Drugstore Divas" in memo line or on envelope. That way, the company knows your a Drugstore Divas reader and you'll get the deal.

Any questions, just ask. And, to make it easier, we're gonna have a link under "Our Partners" on the sidebar on the right, just in case you lose track of this post. Pin It

No comments:

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...